Cookie Policy

Cookie Policy

GIZIA MODA TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE DIŞ TİCARET LİMİTED company, as data controller, has prepared this text within the scope of the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles to be Complied with in Fulfilling the Disclosure Obligation with Article 10 of the Law (Law) on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698.

The purpose of this Cookie Clarification text is to inform you about which type of cookies we use for what purposes and how you can manage these cookies regarding the processing of personal data obtained automatically through the placing of cookies on your device.

For the cookies we use on our website, except for the mandatory cookies, the explicit consent of the users is obtained and the opportunity to change their consent at any time is provided. Through the cookie management panel, users can see the types of cookies used on our website and can set their preferences with the "on" or "off" options for all cookies other than Mandatory Cookies. Again, users can always change their preferences through this panel.

Types of Cookies
Types of Cookies by Duration
1. Session cookies: They are used to ensure the continuity of the session, and these cookies are also deleted when the user closes his browser.
2. Persistent cookies: These Cookies are cookies that remain on your hard drive until you delete them or until they are automatically deleted by your browser depending on the day of disappearance.

Types of Cookies by Source
1. First-Party Cookies: First-party cookies are placed directly by the website the user is visiting, ie the URL shown in the browser's address bar.
2. Third-Party Cookies: Third-party cookies are placed by a different domain than the domain the user is visiting.

Types of Cookies by Purpose of Use
1. Mandatory Cookies: These types of cookies are mandatory for the functioning of the website and cannot be turned off. These are usually updated to keep your privacy preferences or to use data you enter when logging into the system or filling out a form. You can update your browser to block these cookies or to warn you, but some parts of the site may not work. These cookies do not contain personal information.
2. Performance Cookies: We use these cookies to understand the site's visitor numbers and traffic so we can measure and improve our site's performance. These help us understand which pages are used the most or least and see how visitors move around the site. The information collected by these cookies is processed anonymously, not individually. If you do not allow these cookies, we will not know when you visited our site.
3. Functional Cookies: These cookies allow the site to be more functional and personalized. They can be updated by us or by 3rd party service providers that we add to the pages. If you do not allow these cookies, some or all of these services may not work properly.
4. Marketing Cookies: These cookies can be used by our advertising partners. These advertising companies can profile you according to your interests and show you advertisements that may be of interest to you on other websites you browse. They do not store personal information directly, but use a unique ID that identifies you in your browser and internet device. If you do not allow these cookies, you are subject to less targeted marketing.

Legal Reasons for Processing Personal Data
1. Mandotory cookies: Your personal data collected through these cookies, clause (c) of paragraph (2) of Article 5 of the Law "Provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract" or (f ) clause is processed within the scope of "obligation of data processing for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject".
2. Performance Cookies: Your personal data collected through these cookies are processed by obtaining your explicit consent within the scope of paragraph (1) of Article 5 of the Law.
3. Functional cookies: Your personal data collected through these cookies are processed by obtaining your explicit consent within the scope of paragraph (1) of Article 5 of the Law.
4. Marketing cookies: Your personal data collected through these cookies are processed by obtaining your explicit consent within the scope of paragraph (1) of Article 5 of the Law.

Your Rights as Data Owner and Requests of Relevant Persons

In accordance with Article 11 of the KVK Law, data owners,
• Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
• If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
• To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
• Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,
• Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
• Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing are eliminated, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVK Law and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
• Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
• It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

Persons whose personal data are processed through the cookies used on our website may submit their requests within the scope of Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law to the following address or e-mail address in accordance with the "Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller".

Address: Istanbul Chamber of Commerce 541119

Gürsel Mah. Erzincan Sok.No.1 Kağıthane-İSTANBUL

Telephone: 2123203737 | Fax: 2123203707
KEP : giziamoda@hs01.kep.tr

E-mail address: info@gizia.com

How Can I Control the Use of Cookies?

You can change your preferences for cookies on our website at any time. Turn the buttons in the cookie management panel on or off according to your preference and click on the "Save changes" button.

In addition, partial control can be achieved through browser settings. Although the preferences on this subject vary according to the browser used, it is possible to reach the general explanation at https://www.aboutcookies.org. You can access information on the management of cookies in frequently used browsers via the links below:

• Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647
• Mozilla Firefox : https://support.mozilla.org/tr/kb/cerezleri-silme-web-sites-info-removal
• Microsoft Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/tan%C4%B1mlama-info-delete-ve-y%C3%B6netme-168dab11-0753-043d-7c16-ede5947fc64d
• Safari: https://support.apple.com/en-us/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac
• Opera: https://www.operaturkiye.net/cerezleri-nasil-silresim/index.html

Except this;
• To turn off Cookies managed by Google Analytics, click on the link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
• To manage the personalized advertising experience provided by Google, click on the link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/
• Preferences in terms of cookies used by many companies for advertising activities can be managed via the following link: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/tr/advertisement-preferences
• To manage cookies on mobile devices, the settings menu of the mobile device can be used.

Last updated date: 19.10.2023

Information on cookies on our website is given in the table below.

Cookie Name Domain Cookie Type Cookie Duration Cookie Description
PHPSESSID www.gizia.com Mandatory Session It is used to maintain a user's login status between pages.
G_ENABLED_IDPS .www.gizia.com Mandatory 400 days Google uses this cookie for Google Single Sign-On.
gdpr id5-sync.com Mandatory 5 minutes Determines whether the visitor has accepted the cookie consent box. This ensures that the cookie consent box is not shown again upon retry.
cookiespool_consent www.gizia.com Mandatory 6 months Used to store the visitor's explicit consent choices obtained through Cookiespool for cookies used on the website.
opt_out .postrelease.com Mandatory 1 year Used to prevent the installation of third-party advertisers' or other cookies in the browser.
audit .rubiconproject.com Mandatory 365 days Rubicon Project cookie to store cookie consent data.
__cf_bm .useinsider.com Mandatory 2 minutes Cloudflare's bot products automatically identify and reduce traffic to protect your site from malicious bots. Cloudflare places the __cf_bm identification data on End-User devices accessing Customer sites protected by Bot Management or Bot Fight Mode. This __cf_bm identification data is required for the proper functioning of these bot solutions.
ccpa www.gizia.com Mandatory 62 days Stores token information.
uid .criteo.com Performance 390 days Contains a unique identifier to identify a user.
stx_user_id .sharethrough.com Performance 30 days Delivers targeted and relevant content.
_ga .gizia.com Performance 400 days This cookie is used by Google Analytics to distinguish users.
_ym_visorc .gizia.com Performance 8 minutes Yandex uses this cookie to ensure the correct functioning of session replay on the site.
_ym_isad .gizia.com Performance 1 day Yandex uses this cookie to determine whether a visitor has ad blockers.
yandexuid .yandex.com Performance 400 days Yandex uses this cookie to identify the site user.
yuidss .yandex.ru Performance 400 days Yandex stores this cookie in the visitor's browser to recognize the visitor.
yuidss .yandex.com Performance 400 days Yandex stores this cookie in the visitor's browser to recognize the visitor.
yandexuid .webvisor.org Performance 400 days Yandex uses this cookie to identify the site user.
yuidss .webvisor.org Performance 400 days Yandex stores this cookie in the visitor's browser to recognize the visitor.
_ga_* .gizia.com Performance 400 days This cookie is used by Google Analytics to distinguish users.
ymex .yandex.ru Performance 365 days Yandex uses this cookie to collect information about user behavior on the website.
yandexuid .yandex.ru Performance 400 days Yandex uses this cookie to identify the site user.
bh .yandex.ru Performance 1 year Yandex stores this cookie in the visitor's browser to recognize the visitor.
_ym_uid .gizia.com Performance 365 days A Yandex Metrica cookie used to store and track a visitor's identity.
_ym_d .gizia.com Performance 365 days Used to store a visitor's first visit to the site.
yabs-sid mc.yandex.ru Performance Session Yandex uses this cookie to store the session_id.
_gid .gizia.com Performance 1 day Used to create data for how users use the website.
countryCode www.gizia.com Functional 30 days Used to store the country code selected from the country selector.
pid .smartadserver.com Functional 397 days SmartAdServer is a remote ad delivery system. Sites and advertisers use the system to manage the distribution of online ad campaigns. They can collect anonymous statistical data about visitors to track the presentation of their campaigns and improve their performance.
visitor .postrelease.com Functional 365 days Used to remember language preferences and personalize content by Magnolia.
last_products www.gizia.com Functional 10 days Stores product identifiers for the last viewed products for easy navigation.
X-AB sc-static.net Functional 1 day Used in a multi-variant testing context by the website operator. It's a tool used to combine or modify content on the website, allowing the site to find the best variation/version.
NID .google.com Marketing 183 days Used to collect website statistics and monitor conversion rates and Google ad personalization.
_gcl_au .gizia.com Marketing 90 days Used to store and track conversions.
_scid .gizia.com Marketing 396 days Used to assist in identifying a visitor.
_fbp .gizia.com Marketing 90 days Used by Facebook to offer a range of ad products such as real-time bidding from third-party advertisers.
TapAd_DID .tapad.com Marketing 60 days Used to determine what types of devices (smartphones, tablets, computers, TVs, etc.) are being used by individual users.
tuuid .bidswitch.net Marketing 365 days Contains a unique value for identifying individual users.
tuuid_lu .bidswitch.net Marketing 365 days Contains a unique visitor identifier that allows Bidswitch.com to track visitors across multiple websites, optimizing ad relevance and preventing visitors from seeing the same ads multiple times.
khaos .rubiconproject.com Marketing 365 days Used to track advertising campaigns and collect anonymous user behavior statistics.
IDE .doubleclick.net Marketing 400 days This cookie is used for targeting, analyzing, and optimizing advertising campaigns in DoubleClick/Google Marketing Suite.
CMID .casalemedia.com Marketing 365 days Collects anonymous data about user visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website, and which pages are loaded.
CMPS .casalemedia.com Marketing 90 days Collects anonymous data about user visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website, and which pages are loaded.
CMPRO .casalemedia.com Marketing 90 days Collects data about visitor behavior from multiple websites to provide more relevant advertising, which allows the website to limit the number of times the same ad is shown to a visitor.
IDSYNC .analytics.yahoo.com Marketing 365 days Determines whether cookie data needs to be updated in the visitor's browser, which is determined by third-party ad serving companies.
tuuid .360yield.com Marketing 90 days Contains a unique value for identifying individual users.
tuuid_lu .360yield.com Marketing 90 days Contains a unique visitor identifier that allows Bidswitch.com to track visitors across multiple websites, optimizing ad relevance and preventing visitors from seeing the same ads multiple times.
criteo exchange.mediavine.com Marketing 14 days This cookie is set by Outbrain and is used to analyze technical data related to the website.
TestIfCookieP .smartadserver.com Marketing 397 days SmartAdServer is a remote ad delivery system. Sites and advertisers use the system to manage the distribution of online ad campaigns. They can collect anonymous statistical data about visitors to track the presentation of their campaigns and improve their performance.
csync .smartadserver.com Marketing 366 days Optimizes ad display based on user actions and various advertiser offers.
demdex .demdex.net Marketing 180 days A unique value that Audience Manager can use to identify a user. Used for purposes such as identification, segmentation, modeling, and reporting, among others.
ayl_visitor .omnitagjs.com Marketing 30 days Records data about the visitor. Information is used to optimize ad relevance.
dpm .dpm.demdex.net Marketing 180 days Used for advertising and retargeting.
PugT .pubmatic.com Marketing 30 days Stores a unique identifier that allows the recognition of a user's device during repeat visits to websites using the same ad network. The identifier is used to enable targeted advertising.
obuid .outbrain.com Marketing 90 days Stores the identity of an anonymous user for tracking user actions such as clicking on recommendations.
_kuid_ .krxd.net Marketing 180 days Stores a unique identifier that allows the recognition of a returning user's device. The identifier is used for targeted advertising.
test_cookie .doubleclick.net Marketing 15 minutes This cookie, set by DoubleClick (owned by Google), is used to determine whether the visitor's browser supports cookies.
uuid2 .adnxs.com Marketing 3 months Contains a randomly generated unique value that allows the platform to distinguish browsers and devices.
anj .adnxs.com Marketing 3 months The Anj cookie contains data that indicates whether a cookie ID has been synchronized with our partners. Synchronization of IDs allows our partners to use their data outside the Platform.
i .yandex.com Marketing 400 days Records user data based on user actions such as IP address, geographic location, visited websites, and clicked ads to optimize ad relevance for advertising campaigns based on user location changes.
sync_cookie_csrf .mc.yandex.com Marketing 10 minutes Yandex Metrica cookie for collecting information about user behavior for optimization.
sync_cookie_csrf .mc.webvisor.org Marketing 10 minutes Yandex Metrica cookie for collecting information about user behavior for optimization.
sync_cookie_csrf .mc.yandex.ru Marketing 10 minutes Yandex Metrica cookie for collecting information about user behavior for optimization.
_yasc .yandex.ru Marketing 400 days Advertisement and Targeting Cookie
sync_cookie_ok .mc.yandex.com Marketing 1 day It is a Yandex Metrica cookie used to measure and track user behavior.
i .yandex.ru Marketing 400 days It records user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and ads clicked by the user, to optimize the display of ads based on user movement for advertisements on websites using the same ad network.
sc_at .snapchat.com Marketing 390 days It is used to identify a visitor across multiple domains.
cf id5-sync.com Marketing 5 minutes It assigns a unique identifier for the visitor, allowing third-party ad centers to enable real-time bidding for advertisers. This matching service is provided by third-party ad centers.
cip id5-sync.com Marketing 5 minutes It is used to deliver relevant content and ads to the visitor. This service is provided by third-party ad centers that facilitate real-time bidding for advertisers.
cnac id5-sync.com Marketing 5 minutes It is used to deliver relevant content and ads to the visitor. This service is provided by third-party ad centers that facilitate real-time bidding for advertisers.
car id5-sync.com Marketing 5 minutes It is used to deliver relevant content and ads to the visitor. This service is provided by third-party ad centers that facilitate real-time bidding for advertisers.
callback id5-sync.com Marketing 5 minutes It is used to track user behavior data from multiple websites to provide more relevant advertising, allowing the website to limit the number of times the same ad is shown to a visitor.
cto_bundle .gizia.com Marketing 1 year 1 month These cookies are used to make advertisements on the website more relevant. They collect data based on visitor behavior and optimize the website.
KRTBCOOKIE_* .pubmatic.com Marketing 1 month It records a unique identifier to recognize a user's device during repeat visits to websites using the same ad network. The identifier is used to enable targeted advertising.
A3 .yahoo.com Marketing 365 days Yahoo's advertising targeting cookie.
tt_viewer .teads.tv Marketing 364 days Teads uses a 'tt_viewer' cookie to personalize the video ads you see on our partner websites."
optout .criteo.com Marketing 15 minutes It identifies whether the visitor has removed the selection of any cookies, trackers, or other audience targeting tools.
cookieJartestCookie sync.outbrain.com Marketing 1 day It is used for retargeting ads.
fr .facebook.com Marketing 90 days It contains a unique browser and user identity used for targeted advertising.
TapAd_TS .tapad.com Marketing 60 days It is used to determine what types of devices (smartphones, tablets, computers, TVs, etc.) are being used by individual users.
TapAd_3WAY_SYNCS .tapad.com Marketing 60 days Used for data synchronization with advertising networks.
i .webvisor.org Marketing 400 days It records user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and ads clicked by the user, to optimize the display of ads based on user movement for advertisements on websites using the same ad network.
c .bidswitch.net Marketing 365 days This cookie is set by the Rubicon Project to control user identification synchronization and the exchange of user data between various ad services.
status .postrelease.com Marketing 365 days This domain belongs to Nativo, a company that provides various marketing and advertising services.
tluid .3lift.com Marketing 90 days This cookie is used to identify the visitor and collect visitor data from multiple websites to optimize ad relevance. The exchange of visitor data is typically provided by a third-party data center or ad exchange.
data-c-ts .media.net Marketing 30 days It collects data about users across websites, and this data is used to make ads more relevant.
visitor-id .media.net Marketing 365 days It is used to collect information about the visitor for internal analytics by the website operator.
data-c .media.net Marketing 30 days It delivers relevant content and ads to the user.
um .360yield.com Marketing 90 days Used to enable the bidding process.
umeh .360yield.com Marketing 90 days Used to enable the bidding process.
mv_tokens exchange.mediavine.com Marketing 14 days This cookie is associated with the mediavine advertising agency. It is used to create a profile of the user and display relevant ads.
mv_tokens_eu-v1 exchange.mediavine.com Marketing 14 days It assigns a unique identifier that allows third-party ad centers to facilitate real-time bidding for advertisers.
am_tokens exchange.mediavine.com Marketing 14 days It is used to deliver relevant content and ads to the user.
am_tokens_eu-v1 exchange.mediavine.com Marketing 14 days It is used to deliver relevant content and ads to the user.
ptrcriteo .ads.yieldmo.com Marketing 365 days Marketing cookie.
KRTBCOOKIE_97 .pubmatic.com Marketing 30 days It records a unique identifier for recognizing a user's device during repeat visits to websites using the same ad network. The identifier is used to enable targeted advertising.
yieldmo_id .yieldmo.com Marketing 365 days It performs tracking using device identifiers.
tvid .tremorhub.com Marketing 365 days Tremorvideo ad cookie.
tv_UICR .tremorhub.com Marketing 30 days Tremorvideo ad cookie.
_scid_r .gizia.com Marketing 396 days It assigns a unique identifier for the visitor to enable third-party ad centers to target the visitor with relevant ads. This matching service is provided by third-party ad centers.
_sctr .gizia.com Marketing 396 days It is used to determine whether a third-party tag should be called in Snap Ads Pixel.
sync_cookie_ok .mc.webvisor.org Marketing 1 day This cookie is set by WebVisor and is used for marketing purposes.


Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.